- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 903-MV-PKD
Features- 8 diodes.
- Voltage Regulated.
- Bright, even flood pattern.
- Hardwired leads terminated with Packard style plug.
- Extra-rugged, commercial-grade construction.
- Impact-resistant polycarbonate lens.
- Die-cast aluminum body with black finish.
- Heat dissipating fins for durability and longevity.
- High vibration resistance and low amp draw.
- Compatible with both 12 and 24-volt systems.
- 9–32 VDC operating range.
- Reverse voltage protection.
- Draws 2.65A @ 12V, 1.0A @ 24V.
- 2-Conductor black PVC jacketed harness.
- IP67 rated.
- Stainless steel mounting hardware.
- Certified to ECE Reg 10.
Additional Information
Beam Pattern Flood
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 8
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Coil Cord N
Container Type Box
Exterior Use Y
Family Great White
Height 4.57 Inch
Integral Switch N
Length 5.87 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Stud
Multi-Volt Y
Regulatory Compliance Ece
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 1.69 Inch
CategoryLED Work Lights
Height4.57 Inch
Length5.87 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn903-MV-PKD
Voltage32
Weight1.15
Width1.69 Inch
