- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 920B-MV
Features- 2 diodes.
- Hardwired design.
- Multivolt version available.
- Two 5 watt blue diodes for a bright spot pattern.
- Impact-resistant polycarbonate lens.
- Die-cast aluminum body with matte black finish.
- Heat dissipating fins for durability and longevity.
- High vibration resistance and low amp draw.
- Operating voltage: 12-48V DC
- Operating current: 0.6A @ 12.8VDC, 0.3A @ 28VDC.
- PVC jacketed, partially stripped, 17.75 ” (450mm) lead wires.
- Operating temperature range: -40°F – +149°F (-40°C – +65°C).
- IP67 rated.
- Stainless steel mounting hardware.
Additional Information
Beam Pattern Spot
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 2
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Coil Cord N
Container Type Box
Exterior Use Y
Family Great White
Height 3.68 Inch
Integral Switch N
Length 4.13 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color Blue
Marine Use N
Maximum Voltage 48 Volts
Minimum Voltage 12 Volts
Mounting Type Stud
Multi-Volt Y
Shape Oval
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 2.75 Inch
CategoryLED Work Lights
Height3.68 Inch
Length4.13 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn920B-MV
Voltage48
Weight1.13
Width2.75 Inch
