- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 928-MV
Features- 6 diodes.
- Hardwired design.
- Multivolt version available.
- Voltage Regulated.
- High-output Great White® diodes for a bright, even flood pattern.
- 10–30 VDC operating range.
- Draws 2.15A @ 12V, 1.03A @ 24V.
- Impact-resistant polycarbonate lens.
- Die-cast aluminum body with matte black finish.
- Operating temperature: -30° – +50° C.
- Stainless steel mounting hardware.
- IP67 and IP69K Rated.
- RoHS compliant.
- Certified to ECE Reg 10.
Additional Information
Beam Pattern Flood
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 6
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Coil Cord N
Container Type Box
Exterior Use Y
Family Great White
Height 5.05 Inch
Integral Switch N
Length 3.93 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Maximum Voltage 30 Volts
Minimum Voltage 10 Volts
Mounting Type Stud
Multi-Volt Y
Regulatory Compliance Ece
Shape Square
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 3.35 Inch
CategoryLED Work Lights
Height5.05 Inch
Length3.93 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn928-MV
Voltage30
Weight2.2
Width3.35 Inch
