- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - B150-18
Features- Allows flush mounting of 150 or 153 series light on metallic or non-metallic surfaces.
- B150-18 also accepts 152 light.
- 150 and 203 series require 142-49 2-wire plug for electrical connection.
- 153 series require 153-49 plug, except 153C which is hardwired.
- Hole spec for 150-18: 2.88″ x 1.53″ x 11/64″ max panel thickness.
- Hole spec for 150-181: 3.00″ x 1.65″ x 1/4″ max panel thickness.
- 153-181 is identical to 150-18, but designed to provide better water sealing.
Additional Information
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Height 1.91 Inch
Length 3.25 Inch
Mounting Type Grommet
Shape Rectangular
Width 0.49 Inch
CategoryGrommets Brackets/Bezels
Height1.91 Inch
Length3.25 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnB150-18
Weight0.058
Width0.49 Inch
