- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M423R-4
Features- 11 diodes.
- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Hardwired design.
- Multivolt version available.
- Meets FMVSS 108 requirements when mounted horizontally or vertically.
- 9-32 volt operating range. (Viz-Pack version 12V only)
- Hardwired design eliminates the need for separate plug and reduces connection points.
- Surface mounting for quick and versatile installation.
- Decorative snap-on chrome bezel is included with Viz Pack kit or available as accessory for manufacturer pack.
- Amber auxiliary turn signal version also available. See Peterson Master Catalog page 44.
- White auxiliary light version also available. See Peterson Master Catalog page 119.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 10
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Height 3.25 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 7.5 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Flange
Multi-Volt Y
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Oval
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 0.88 Inch
CategoryLED Stop-Turn-Tail Lights
Height3.25 Inch
Length7.5 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM423R-4
Voltage32
Weight0.366
Width0.88 Inch
