- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M437
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Features chrome-plated hood, steel housing, and polycarbonate lens.
- 437 includes single lead wire with molded .156 bullet terminal and grounds through mounting hardware.
- Similar to styling on some GM vehicles.
- Requires 2″ mounting hole.
- Two units required for legal license illumination.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Mounting Hardware
Height 2.25 Inch
Length 3.19 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Mounting Centers 2.63 Inch
Mounting Type Snap-In
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens N
Replaceable Bulb Y
Shape Round
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 0.73 Inch
CategoryIncandescent License/Utility Lights
Height2.25 Inch
Length3.19 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM437
Voltage12
Weight0.159
Width0.73 Inch
