- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - V203KR
Features- Retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- 2 diodes.
- PC Rated – functions as side marker or clearance light and may be used as a combination clearance and side marker when properly mounted.
- LED replacement for 150 series incandescent light.
- Assembled in USA.
- Polycarbonate lens and base are welded together to form a single rugged unit.
- Recommended for marine trailer use.
- See mounting accessories section for additional mounting options.
- Kit includes light, chrome mounting bracket, lead wire and screws.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 2
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Viz Pack
Family Pm
Height 1.2 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 2.48 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 16 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Grommet + Surface
Multi-Volt N
Pc Rated Y
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Rectangular
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 0.84 Inch
CategoryLED Clearance/Side Marker Lights
Height1.2 Inch
Length2.48 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnV203KR
Voltage16
Weight0.08
Width0.84 Inch
