- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - V306A
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Assembled in USA.
- 306A functions as turn signal and parking light.
- Features polycarbonate lens, durable galvanized steel base plate, and tough nylon bushing to protect lead wires.
- Grounds through mounting screw.
- Less than 75 sq. cm of effective, projected luminous lens area. For use on vehicles under 80″ wide.
- See matching 306R stop/turn/tail light on Peterson Master Catalog page 21.
- See matching 393C back-up light on Peterson Master Catalog page 100.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Viz Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Mounting Hardware
Height 2.68 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 4.56 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Marine Use N
Mounting Type Surface
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens Y
Replaceable Bulb Y
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 1.82 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Turn Signals
Height2.68 Inch
Length4.56 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnV306A
Voltage12
Weight0.37
Width1.82 Inch
