- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - V941
Features- LED.
- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Hardwired design.
- Recommended for marine trailer use.
- Integral Reflex.
- Submersible LED rear lighting kit for trailers under 80″ wide.
- Includes one each of our 840/840L LED tail lights plus 20′ trailer harness, license bracket, mounting hardware, and installation instructions.
- Front side marker lights and side reflectors are necessary to meet DOT requirements.
- Replacement harness available separately.
- Attractive, secure visual pack.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 11
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Viz Pack
Family Pm
Height 4.76 Inch
Integral Reflex Y
Length 4.84 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 16 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Centers 2 Inch
Mounting Type Stud
Multi-Volt N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Square
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
W/ License Light N
Width 3.03 Inch
CategoryLED Trailer Light Kits
Height4.76 Inch
Length4.84 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnV941
Voltage16
Weight2.9
Width3.03 Inch
