- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - V944
Features- LED.
- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Assembled in USA.
- Hardwired design.
- Recommended for marine trailer use.
- Integral Reflex.
- Submersible LED rear lighting kit for all trailers, including those 80″ wide and over.
- Includes one each of our 844/844L LED tail lights plus 25′ trailer harness, license bracket, mounting hardware, and installation instructions.
- Front side marker lights, ID lights and side reflectors are necessary to meet DOT requirements.
- Low profile design.
- Advanced lens optics for an evenly lit appearance.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 6
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Viz Pack
Family Pm
Height 4.61 Inch
Integral Reflex Y
Length 5.38 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 16 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Centers 2 Inch
Mounting Type Stud
Multi-Volt N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Square
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
W/ License Light N
Width 1.8 Inch
CategoryLED Trailer Light Kits
Height4.61 Inch
Length5.38 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnV944
Voltage16
Weight2.825
Width1.8 Inch
