- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Milwaukee Tool - 49-25-2272
The Universal Fit OPEN-LOK Diamond MAX Diamond Grit Blade delivers 15X longer life than standard carbide grit blades when removing grout. Diamond MAX Diamond Grit offers best-in-class performance with higher-grade diamonds for maximum heat and fracture resistance. The unique bonding process provides improved diamond retention. The diamond grit is optimized for faster grout removal. The curved edge design allows for more control when cutting. Our multi-tool grout removal blade features MILWAUKEE Universal Fit OPEN-LOK Anchor for quick blade changes.Procut Features
- Diamond MAX Diamond Grit offers best-in-class performance with higher grade diamonds for maximum heat and fracture resistance
- 15X longer life than standard carbide grit blades
- Unique bonding process for improved diamond retention
- Optimized diamond grit for fast grout removal
- Universal Fit OPEN-LOK Anchor for quick blade changes
- Protective black oxide coating for corrosion resistance
- Long lasting laser etch for clear easy blade identification
- Design allows for flush cut ability
- 1/8" Kerf Curved edge for more control
- Ability to work in corners
- Length: 3.88 in
- Weight: 0.08 lb
- Height: 6.38 in
- Width: 0.53 in
CategoryPower Tools
Country of originUnited Kingdom
Height6.38
Length0.53
ManufacturerMILWAUKEE® TOOL
Minimum order qty1 EA
Mpn49-25-2272
Quantity size1 EA
SubcategoryTools & Accessories
TypePower Multi-Tools
Upc45242822621
Weight0.08
Width3.88