- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 436S
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- VIBAR socket.
- Assembled in USA.
- Features our patented Vibar® socket and single lens screw for easy bulb replacement.
- Stud-mount version of 436 light.
- Gray hood.
- Ideal as replacement light for foreign car license illuminators or for customizing trucks, vans, and trailers.
- Single lead wire for electrical connection; grounds through mounting bolts.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Vibar
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Wire
Height 1.59 Inch
Length 2.12 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Mounting Centers 1.75 Inch
Mounting Type Surface
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens Y
Replaceable Bulb Y
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 2.35 Inch
CategoryIncandescent License/Utility Lights
Height1.59 Inch
Length2.12 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn436S
Voltage12
Weight0.16
Width2.35 Inch
