- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 450KR
Features- LED version available.
- Sealed, 3″x 5″ red stop, turn and tail light.
- Popular on commercial vehicles; replaces competitive rectangular lights.
- Kit includes light, grommet, and plug.
- Can be matched with 450A amber turn signal on Peterson Master Catalog page 49.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Wire
Height 3.42 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 5.31 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use N
Mounting Type Grommet
Multi-Volt N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Replaceable Bulb Y
Shape Rectangular
Termination Pl3
Voltage 12 Volts
W/ License Light N
Width 1.96 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Stop-Turn-Tail Lights
Height3.42 Inch
Length5.31 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn450KR
Voltage12
Weight0.563
Width1.96 Inch
