- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 557
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- 10-lamp, 12-volt flasher.
- Available for medium-duty (2-prong) and heavy-duty (3-prong) applications.
- 21.0 amp rating.
- 60-120 FPM flash rate at 11 to 15 volts.
- 1 3/8″ tall, fits easily into most applications.
- Meets FMVSS 108 and SAE J590 J945 specifications.
Additional Information
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Pm
Height 1.75 Inch
Length 4.63 Inch
Maximum Voltage 15 Volts
Minimum Voltage 11 Volts
Shape Round
Termination Blade
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 2.5 Inch
CategoryFlashers
Height1.75 Inch
Length4.63 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn557
Voltage15
Weight0.166
Width2.5 Inch
