- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 60R-MV
Features- 2 diodes.
- Assembled in USA.
- Hardwired design.
- Multivolt version available.
- Mounts on industry-standard 3″ centers.
- 9-32 volt operating range.
- Hardwired power and ground leads.
- Thin-line design that fits most narrow rail applications.
- DOT legal when mounted horizontally with up to 20° tilt back.
- Foam mounting gasket available
- Compatible with 160-09 aluminum brush guard. See Peterson Master Catalog page 178.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 2
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Pm
Height 1.27 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 4.54 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Centers 3 Inch
Mounting Type Surface
Multi-Volt Y
Pc Rated N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Rectangular
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 0.9 Inch
CategoryLED Clearance/Side Marker Lights
Height1.27 Inch
Length4.54 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn60R-MV
Voltage32
Weight0.113
Width0.9 Inch
