- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 823HSA-1
Features- 22 diodes.
- Assembled in USA.
- Hardwired design.
- LED strobe.
- Multivolt version available.
- Voltage Regulated.
- Oval, LED triple-flash strobing auxiliary or emergency warning light.
- 9-32 volt operating range, no separate external controller required.
- “Sync wire” technology allows two lamps to communicate with each other without an external strobe controller.
- Meets SAE J595 Class 2 specifications rotated in any orientation.
- 823HSA permits easy surface mounting.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 22
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Piranha
Flash Type Triple
Height 3.63 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 7.88 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Flange
Multi-Volt Y
Programmable N
Sae Class J595 Class 2
Shape Oval
Syncronizable Y
Termination Amp
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 1.45 Inch
CategoryLED Multi-Function Lights/Strobes
Height3.63 Inch
Length7.88 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn823HSA-1
Voltage32
Weight0.475
Width1.45 Inch
