- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 850SA-AMP
Features- 11 diodes.
- Hardwired design.
- LED strobe.
- Voltage Regulated.
- 3.5″ x 5″ LED light functions as auxiliary strobe or warning light.
- Two separate hot leads for selectable dual flash or quad flash strobe.
- White wire = ground; Brown wire = dual strobe power; Red wire = quad strobe power
- Strobing function meets SAE J595 Class 2 specification.
- Multivolt design operates from 9-32 volts.
- Ideal for emergency, construction and refuse vehicles.
- Potted, hardwired 12.25″ sheathed leads with AMP plug.
- Sealed lens and housing meets IP67 ingress protection level.
- Grommet fits material up to 6 mm.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 11
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Pm
Flash Type Dual + Quad
Height 3.52 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 5.3 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Grommet
Multi-Volt Y
Programmable N
Sae Class J595 Class 2
Shape Rectangular
Syncronizable N
Termination Amp
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 1.34 Inch
CategoryLED Multi-Function Lights/Strobes
Height3.52 Inch
Length5.3 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn850SA-AMP
Voltage32
Weight0.56
Width1.34 Inch
