- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 851A-R
Features- 20 diodes.
- Hardwired design.
- Multivolt version available.
- Voltage Regulated.
- ECE complaint.
- Clear lens with colored light.
- Turn function in upper half, tail and stop functions in lower half.
- Clear lens with diodes that light up red and amber.
- Certified to meet ECE requirements for all functions.
- Sealed lens and housing meets IP67 ingress protection level.
- Multi-volt design is compatible with both 12 and 24 volt systems.
- 2 meter (6-1/2 ft.) hardwired leads. Also available with 12″ hardwired leads as 851A-R-SW.
- Also fits surface-mount cluster pods. See Peterson Master Catalog page 189.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 20
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Ground Type Wire
Height 3.52 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 5.3 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color Amber + Red
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Grommet
Multi-Volt Y
Regulatory Compliance Ece
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 1.34 Inch
CategoryECE LED Rectangular Lights
Height3.52 Inch
Length5.3 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn851A-R
Voltage32
Weight0.72
Width1.34 Inch
