- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 860SA-4
Features- 11 diodes.
- Defender harness lighting system approved.
- Lumenx® lens and circuitry.
- Assembled in USA.
- LED strobe.
- Multivolt version available.
- Voltage Regulated.
- Two- or four-lamp system functions as both alternating strobes and DOTcompliant rear turn signals.
- Activating turn signal automatically overrides strobe function.
- Requires no external strobe controller. (Requires standard vehicle flasher for turn function.)
- Meets SAE J595 Class 2 specifications rotated in any orientation.
- Requires 421-18 grommet, 417-49 3-wire plug, and 880-49 single wire sync plug for installation.
Additional Information
Average Current Draw 0.26 Ampere
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 10
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Lumenx
Flash Type Quad
Height 2.31 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 6.5 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Grommet
Multi-Volt Y
Programmable N
Sae Class J595 Class 2
Shape Oval
Syncronizable Y
Termination Amp
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 1.45 Inch
CategoryLED Multi-Function Lights/Strobes
Height2.31 Inch
Length6.5 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn860SA-4
Voltage32
Weight0.275
Width1.45 Inch
