- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - 870W
Features- 10 diodes.
- Lumenx® lens and circuitry.
- Assembled in USA.
- Hardwired design.
- Multivolt version available.
- Voltage Regulated.
- Turns on and off with a simple touch of the lens surface.
- 400 lumen max output.
- Lens is welded to housing to form single unit.
- 9–32 volt operating range is compatible with 12V and 24V systems.
- Mounts in grommet or surface-mount bracket.
- Surface-mount bracket available in chrome or black finish.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 10
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Poly Bag
Family Lumenx
Ground Type Wire
Height 2.31 Inch
Integral Switch Y
Length 6.5 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Grommet
Multi-Volt Y
Shape Oval
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 1.45 Inch
CategoryLED Dome/Interior Lights
Height2.31 Inch
Length6.5 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
Mpn870W
Voltage32
Weight0.245
Width1.45 Inch
