- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M114R
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Assembled in USA.
- LED version available.
- Long life bulb.
- PC Rated.
- Integral Reflex.
- “Quick Lock” port; just push stripped power wire in to connect.
- Grounds through stud, or through additional ground wire port.
- Use as both side marker and clearance light when properly mounted.
- Features 15,000-hour-rated long life bulb.
- See 170 series LED version on Peterson Master Catalog page 59.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Stud
Height 2.05 Inch
Integral Reflex Y
Length 2.75 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use N
Mounting Type Stud
Pc Rated Y
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens Y
Replaceable Bulb Y
Shape Rectangular
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 1.15 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Clearance Side Marker/Cab Lights
Height2.05 Inch
Length2.75 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM114R
Voltage12
Weight0.115
Width1.15 Inch
