- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M116A
Features- Recommended for marine trailer use.
- Integral Reflex.
- Surface mount, wedge design popular for use on recreational trailers.
- Single electrical lead; grounds through mounting hardware.
- Mounts on 3 1/8″ centers.
- Lens and housing sonic-welded to form a sealed single unit.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Mounting Hardware
Height 1.8 Inch
Integral Reflex Y
Length 5.37 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Marine Use Y
Mounting Centers 3.15 Inch
Mounting Type Surface
Pc Rated N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens N
Replaceable Bulb N
Shape Teardrop
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 1.45 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Clearance Side Marker/Cab Lights
Height1.8 Inch
Length5.37 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM116A
Voltage12
Weight0.131
Width1.45 Inch
