- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M151-3RL
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- LED version available.
- Long life bulb.
- Recommended for marine trailer use.
- Submersible identification bar light for over 80″ applications.
- Stainless steel bar is corrosion-resistant with three sealed lights.
- Pre-wired with 60″ lead wire.
- Grounds through mounting hardware.
- Mounts on 8 1/2″ centers.
- See 191-3R LED version at left.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 3
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Mounting Hardware
Height 1.19 Inch
Length 14.25 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use Y
Mounting Centers 8.5 Inch
Mounting Type Surface
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens N
Replaceable Bulb N
Shape Bar
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 1.06 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Identification Bar Lights
Height1.19 Inch
Length14.25 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM151-3RL
Voltage12
Weight0.362
Width1.06 Inch
