- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M151A
Features- LED version available.
- Recommended for marine trailer use.
- Functions as side marker or clearance light.
- Lens is welded to housing to form single unit.
- Mounting stud serves as ground when mounted to metallic surface.
- Comes with a single 24″ lead wire.
- Available in amber or red.
- See 191 Series LED version on Peterson Master Catalog page 70.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Stud
Height 1.12 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 2.12 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Marine Use Y
Mounting Type Stud
Pc Rated N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens N
Replaceable Bulb N
Shape Rectangular
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 1.7 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Clearance Side Marker/Cab Lights
Height1.12 Inch
Length2.12 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM151A
Voltage12
Weight0.1
Width1.7 Inch
