- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M155R
Features- Assembled in USA.
- LED version available.
- Long life bulb.
- PC Rated.
- May be used as combination side marker and clearance light when properly mounted at a 45° angle.
- Features internal brass contacts for extended service.
- Fitted with two 15,000-hour-rated, long-life bulbs.
- High impact lens is welded to housing to form a single unit.
- 160-49 or 160-491 plug required for installation.
- 155A/R poly pack contains a 160-49 style plug.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 2
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Wire
Height 1.97 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 5.81 Inch
Lens Color Red
Light Color Red
Marine Use N
Mounting Centers 4.81 Inch
Mounting Type Surface
Pc Rated Y
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens N
Replaceable Bulb N
Shape Rectangular
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 1.34 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Clearance Side Marker/Cab Lights
Height1.97 Inch
Length5.81 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM155R
Voltage12
Weight0.188
Width1.34 Inch
