- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M203W
Features- 2 diodes.
- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Polycarbonate lens and base are welded together to form a single rugged unit.
- LED version of our popular 150 series light.
- Side of 203C lens painted to meet license illuminator requirements.
- 203W has clear lens for utility use only.
- V203W includes 150-09 mounting bracket, gasket, and two screws.
- Interchangeable with competitive units.
- Requires mounting bracket and plug to complete installation.
- See Peterson Master Catalog pages 175–177 for additional mounting options.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 2
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Height 1.2 Inch
Length 2.48 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 16 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Grommet + Surface
Multi-Volt N
Shape Rectangular
Termination Pl10
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 0.84 Inch
CategoryLED License/Utility Lights
Height1.2 Inch
Length2.48 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM203W
Voltage16
Weight0.04
Width0.84 Inch
