- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M215A
Features- 1 diode.
- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Assembled in USA.
- Integral Reflex.
- Low profile design.
- Single-diode, surface-mount LED clearance/side marker light with integral reflex, eliminating the need for separate reflector.
- Impact-resistant lens sonically welded to the housing to form single sealed unit.
- New patented conductive plastic design, U.S. Patent No. 8,057,067
- Single lead wire for electrical connection.
- Grounds through the mounting screw.
- 9-16 volt operating range.
- 3-year warranty.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Height 2.31 Inch
Integral Reflex Y
Length 3.94 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 16 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Centers 3.5 Inch
Mounting Type Surface
Multi-Volt N
Pc Rated N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 0.45 Inch
CategoryLED Clearance/Side Marker Lights
Height2.31 Inch
Length3.94 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM215A
Voltage16
Weight0.084
Width0.45 Inch
