- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M253A
Features- 3 diodes.
- Hardwired design.
- Rectangular LED clearance, side marker and ID light.
- Features a third wire for auxiliary brake or turn functions.
- DOT legal when mounted horizontally with up to a 32° tilt back.
- Hardwired design has stripped leads with ring terminal on ground.
- 9-16 voltage operating range.
- See mounting accessories on Peterson Master Catalog pages 175–176 for additional mounting options.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 3
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Diameter 2.5 Inch
Family Pm
Height 1.21 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 2.5 Inch
Lens Color Amber
Light Color Amber
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 16 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Grommet
Multi-Volt N
Pc Rated N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 0.84 Inch
CategoryLED Clearance/Side Marker Lights
Height1.21 Inch
Length2.5 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM253A
Voltage16
Weight0.08
Width0.84 Inch
