- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M397C
Features- 3 diodes.
- Assembled in USA.
- Hardwired design.
- Multivolt version available.
- Low profile, hardwired design meets ADA requirements for step well lighting.
- Perfect for transit, bus RV use.
- Multi-volt design is compatible with both 12 and 24 volt systems.
- Sealed circuit board with two hardwired leads.
- Includes mounting gasket, 3 mounting screws and 3 matching screw covers.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 3
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Ground Type Wire
Height 3.15 Inch
Integral Switch N
Length 3.69 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Maximum Voltage 32 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Surface
Multi-Volt Y
Regulatory Compliance Ada
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 0.99 Inch
CategoryLED Dome/Interior Lights
Height3.15 Inch
Length3.69 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM397C
Voltage32
Weight0.144
Width0.99 Inch
