- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M398-BT2
Features- 6 diodes.
- Two jacketed, hardwired leads terminated with .180 bullet connectors
- Multivolt design is compatible with 12V and 24V systems.
- 6500K white diodes behind clear lens.
- Cast alloy housing.
- Wide even flood pattern with 725 lumen output.
- 10–30 volt operating range
- -4°F — 120°F operating temperature range
- Includes rubber mounting base
- IP67 / IP69K ingress protection rating
- Draws 0.525 amps @ 12V, 0.275 amps @ 24V
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 6
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Ground Type Wire
Height 1.54 Inch
Integral Switch N
Length 2.83 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Light Color Temperature 6500 Degrees Kelvin
Marine Use N
Maximum Voltage 30 Volts
Minimum Voltage 10 Volts
Mounting Type Surface
Multi-Volt Y
Shape Rectangular
Termination .180 Bullet
Voltage 12V / 24V
Width 0.51 Inch
CategoryLED Dome/Interior Lights
Height1.54 Inch
Length2.83 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM398-BT2
Voltage30
Weight0.226
Width0.51 Inch
