- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M400
Features- VIBAR socket.
- Assembled in USA.
- Features our patented Vibar® socket and single lens screw for easy bulb replacement.
- Meets DOT requirements when mounted above license plate.
- Polycarbonate lens and ABS housing provide protection against damage and all internal parts are corrosion-resistant.
- Surface mounts with two screws on 1 3/4″ centers.
- Grounds through the mounting screws.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Vibar
Filament Quantity 1
Ground Type Mounting Hardware
Height 1.59 Inch
Length 2.12 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Mounting Type Surface
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens N
Replaceable Bulb Y
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 2.35 Inch
CategoryIncandescent License/Utility Lights
Height1.59 Inch
Length2.12 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM400
Voltage12
Weight0.121
Width2.35 Inch
