- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M416
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Assembled in USA.
- LED version available.
- Meets DOT requirement in either horizontal or vertical position.
- Polycarbonate lens welded to housing to form single unit.
- Requires mounting grommet and 2-wire plug for installation.
- 416K kit include light, grommet, and right-angle plug.
- 12-volt lamps designed with dual filament, 2.1 amp, 32 cp bulb.
- Can be used with 3-wire plug to provide accessory low-light function.
- See LED versions on Peterson Master Catalog page 96–97.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Incandescent
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 2
Ground Type Wire
Height 2.25 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 6.5 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Mounting Type Grommet
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Removable Lens N
Replaceable Bulb N
Shape Oval
Termination Pl10
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 2.33 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Back-Up Lights
Height2.25 Inch
Length6.5 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM416
Voltage12
Weight0.292
Width2.33 Inch
