- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - M881-7P
Features- 7 diodes.
- Defender harness lighting system approved.
- Lumenx® lens and circuitry.
- Assembled in USA.
- Multivolt version available.
- Voltage Regulated.
- Cyclops-style design integrates back-up light into stop/turn/tail light.
- Single bright white diode meets legal back-up light req. used in pairs.
- Hardwired PL3 receptacle blunt-cut back-up lead.
- 9-16 operating range.
- Meets FMVSS 108 req. in horizontal, vertical or any 360° position.
Additional Information
Bulb Technology Led
Bulb/Diode Count 7
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Container Type Bulk Pack
Family Lumenx
Height 3.63 Inch
Integral Reflex N
Length 7.88 Inch
Lens Color Red + Clear
Light Color Red + White
Marine Use Y
Maximum Voltage 16 Volts
Minimum Voltage 9 Volts
Mounting Type Flange
Multi-Volt N
Regulatory Compliance Dot
Shape Oval
Termination Pl3
Termination 2 Blunt Cut Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 1.45 Inch
CategoryLED Stop-Turn-Tail Lights
Height3.63 Inch
Length7.88 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnM881-7P
Voltage16
Weight0.452
Width1.45 Inch
