- 30-day returns
- Fast shipping
- Secure payments
- Over 300,000 products
Peterson - V503HF
Features- Available in retail-friendly Viz Pack.
- Heavy-duty lamp with 3″ x 5″ lens.
- Functions as tractor or general work light.
- Available in both trapezoid (HT) and flood (HF) beam patterns.
- Replaceable 55W H3 halogen bulb.
- 4060 candelas, 870 lumens (flood version 780 lumens).
- Polycarbonate housing.
- Black-plated mounting bracket for corrosion-free service.
- Self-service Viz Pack packaging.
Additional Information
Beam Pattern Flood
Bulb Technology Halogen
Bulb/Diode Count 1
California Proposition 65 Warning: Cancer And/Or Reproductive Harm - Www.P65Warnings.Ca.Gov
Coil Cord N
Container Type Viz Pack
Exterior Use Y
Family Pm
Filament Quantity 1
Height 3.52 Inch
Integral Switch N
Length 5.85 Inch
Lens Color Clear
Light Color White
Marine Use N
Mounting Type Stud
Removable Lens Y
Replaceable Bulb Y
Shape Rectangular
Termination Stripped Wire
Voltage 12 Volts
Width 3.47 Inch
CategoryIncandescent Work Lights/Snow Plow Lights
Height3.52 Inch
Length5.85 Inch
ManufacturerPeterson
MpnV503HF
Voltage12
Weight1.45
Width3.47 Inch
